Home
Register
Sign In
Events
Contact
FBA Home
❯
Create Account
❯
Sign In
❯
Upcoming Events
❯
Contact Us
❯
Historical Society
❯
CLOSE
CREATE ACCOUNT
Member
State ▾
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Other
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Practice
Member Type ▾
Junior - less than 5 years - $50.00
Regular - greater than 5 years - $125.00
Sustaining - $200.00
Law Student - Not admitted to practice - $0.00
Federal Judiciary - $0.00
Non-Member Former Federal Law Clerk - $0.00
Law clerk - Federal Judiciary - $25.00
Executive Affiliate - $300.00
Government Employee - $100.00
Retired from the Law - $100.00
Firm Name ▾
FIRM NOT LISTED
(former) Law Clerk to Hon. Victoria Roberts
36th District Court
43rd District Court
45B District Court
A. K. Howell & Associates PLLC
AAA Life Insurance Company
Abbott Nicholson PC
Ackerman Ackerman & Dynkowski
ACLU
ACLU of Michigan
Aidenbaum Schloff and Bloom PLLC
Alber Crafton PSC
Alexander, Zelmanski, Danner & Fioritto, PLLC
Alexsy Lang PC
Alix Parters LLP
Allard & Fish, P.C.
Alpert & Alpert
Alspector Sosin & Noveck PLLC
Amber Cervantez
Amberg & Amberg, PLLC
American Axle & Manufacturing Inc
American Freedom Law Center
Andrew J. McGuinness, Esq.
Andrew M Zack PLLC
Andrew S. Muth P.C.
Arthur Jay Weiss & Associates, P.C.
Artisan Legal Services
Arvin Pearlman & Associates PC
Asker Perlmuter PLC
Asset Acceptance LLC
AT Law Group PLLC
Attorney Sefcovic PC
Ausilio Law Group
Austin Hirschhorn, P.C.
AVB Law PLLC
Ayar Law Group PLLC
Bahrie Law
Bankruptcy Clinic of Michigan, P.L.L.C.
Barbara H. Goldman PLLC
Barbara P. Foley Chapter 13 Trustee
Barris, Sott, Denn & Driker, PLLC
Barron, Rosenberg, Mayoras & Mayoras, P.C.
Barry F. LaKritz, P.C.
Barton W. Morris, Jr., P.C.
Base Tactical Disaster Recovery
Behm & Behm
Bejin Bieneman PLC
Bendure & Thomas
Benteler Automotive Corporation
Bernard J. Cantor PLC
Bernardi, Ronayne & Glusac, P.C.
Best Bankruptcy
Blake Kirchner Symonds Larson Kennedy & Smith PC
Blevins Sanborn Jezdimir Zack PLC
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Bodman PLC
Bogas & Koncius PC
Boundas Skarzynski Walsh & Black LLC
Bowman and Brooke LLP
Braun Kendrick Finkbeiner PLC
Brian Hill
Bridge Magazine
Brinks Gilson & Lione PC
Brooks Kushman PC
Brooks Wilkins Sharkey & Turco, PLLC
Bryan A. Sunisloe PLLC
BSP Law PLLC
Burchfield Park & Pollesch PC
Burdick Law PC
Burgess & Burgess PC
Burgess Sharp & Golden, PLLC
Butler Davis PLLC
Butzel Long
Caplan & Associates PC
Caputo Brosnan PC
Carlson Gaskey & Olds PC
Carrier Blackman & Associates PC
Carson Fischer, PLC
CBRE Inc
Chandler Bujold & Chandler
Chapman Law Group
Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Trustee
Charfoos and Christensen PC.
Charfoos Giovan and Birach LLP
Charles J. Taunt & Associates
CHE Trinity Health
Chief Legal Counsel
Christopher Trainor & Associates
Chrysler Group LLC
Church Wyble PC
Cichosz and Cichosz PLLC
Clark Hill PLC
Clark Law Firm PLLC
Clarke Law PLC
Cochran, Foley and Associates PC
Collins Einhorn Farrell & Ulanoff PC
Community Foundation for Southeast Michigan
Computing Source
Constitutional Litigation Associates
Continental Mnagement
Conway MacKenzie Inc.
County of Wayne, State of Michigan
Couzens Lansky Fealk Ellis Roeder & Lazar PC
Crain's Detroit Business
Crum & Forster
Cummings, McClorey, Davis & Acho
D4
Dakmak Peurach PC
Dalton & Tomich PLC
Dana Collins Attorney At Law
Daniel E. Manville, PC
Darrow Mustafa PC
David T. McAndrew, Attorney at Law, PLLC
Dawda Mann Mucahy & Silver
Dean & Fulkerson PC
Deborah L. Gordon, PLC
Deldin Law PLLC
Delgado Law PLLC
Deneweth, Dugan & Parfitt PC
Department of Human Services
Department of Veterans Affairs
Detroit Fire Department
Detroit Housing Commission
Detroit Lawyers PLLC
Detroit Legal News
Detroit Metropolitan Bar Association
Detroit Wayne County Community Mental Health Agency
Dib and Fagan, P.C.
Dickinson Wright PLLC
Dierker & Associates, PC
Dinsmore & Shohl, LLP
Diversified Legal Staffing, LLC
Dobrusin & Thennisch PC
Doty Law
DQ/OJ
Driggers Schultz & Herbst PC
DTE Energy
Duggan & Associates
Dykema Gossett PLLC
Eastern Michigan University
Easton Legal Services, PLLC
EEOC
Elias J. Escobedo Jr. PLLC
Elijah J. McCoy US Patent & Trademark Office
Epstein, Becker & Green, P.C.
Eric Horvitz
Erman, Teicher, Zucker & Freedman
Fabrizio & Brook, P.C.
Fahey, Schultz, Burzyck Rhodes PLC
Fausone Bohn LLP
Federal Bar Association
Federal Defender Office
Federal-Mogul Motorparts
Fellow, MSU College of Law
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles
Fieger, Fieger, Kenny & Harrington
Fink & Associates Law
Firebaugh & Andrews PLLC
First Recovery Group
First State Bank
Fishman Stewart Yamaguchi PLLC
Flood Law PLLC
Foley & Lardner LLP
Foley & Mansfield, PLLP
Foley Baron Metzger & Juip PLLC
Ford Motor Co - Office of the General Counsel
Foreign Law Clerk To Justices Hayut & Vogelman
Foster Swift Collins & Smith PC
Foster, Meadows & Ballard P.C.
Frank M. Polasky, PLC
Frank Mafrice & Associates PLLC
Fraser & Souweidane PC
Free Legal Aid Clinic WSU
Garan Lucow Miller, PC
Garcia Law Group PLLC
Garrison & Associates, PLLC
Gary P. Supanich, PLLC
Gasiorek Morgan Greco & McCauley PC
General Motors Legal Staff
Genesee County Probate Judge
George J. Bedrosian
Gigliotti & Associates, P.C.
Giroux Ratton PC
Godwin Legal Services, PLC
Gold Lange & Majoros PC
Goldstein, Bershad & Fried PC
Goodman & Hurwitz PC
Government
Greektown Casino-Hotel
Green and Green PLLC
Grosse Pointe Magazine
Grua Tupper & Young PLC
Gull Lake View Golf Club Inc
Gurewitz & Raben, PLC
Hall Render Killian Heath & Lyman PLLC
Harness, Dickey & Pierce, PLC
Haron Law Group
Haroutunian Licata Haroutunian PC
Harvey Kruse PC
Henner Law, P.L.L.C.
Hertz Schram PC
Hewson & Van Hellemont PC
Hickey Hauck Bishoff & Jeffers PLLC
Hilger Hamilton
Hom Killeen Siefer Arene & Hoehn
Homer McClarty
Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn
Hooper Hathaway, P.C.
Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC
Huffman Law PLC
Inosencio & Fisk PLLC
Integrated Legal Consulting PLLC
International Union, UAW
Inventa Capital PLC
Jaafar and Mahdi Law Group
Jackson Lewis LLP
Jacob & Weingarten, PC
Jaffe Raitt Heuer & Weiss PC
James E. Tompert, P.C.
Jarvis E. Williams & Associates, P.C.
Jason Kenneth Albosta, Attorney at Law
Jedo Law Firm PLC
Joan Ellerbusch Morgan, PC
John A. Steinberger Assoc PC
John J. Conway, P.C.
John M. Chase PC
John R. Foley PC
Johnson Law, PLC
Johnson Rosati Schultz & Joppich PC
Jonathan M. Jones, PLLC
Jones Day
Josej Immigration & Bankruptcy
Josej Immigration & Bankruptcy PLC
Joseph F. Dillon & Assoc, PLLC
Judicial Law Clerk
Kaplan University
Karen E. Evangelista PC
Keller Thoma, P.C.
Kemp Klein Law Firm
Kerr & Wagstaffe
Kerr Russell & Weber PLC
Kessler, Mullkoff & Hooberman
Kienbaum Law Group, P.C.
Kienbaum Opperwall Hardy & Pelton, PLC
Kilpatrick & Associates PC
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Kitch Drutchas Wagner Valitutti & Sherbrook
Kohn & Associates PLLC
Korkis Law Firm, PLLC
Kotz Sangster Wysocki PC
Koussan Law PLLC
Kraizman & Kraizman
Kullen & Kassab, P.C.
Kus, Ryan & Assoc, PLLC
Kym London
L Discovery
L&S Associates Inc
Labelle Law Office of Joseph T. Ozormoor
Laidler & Zielinski PLLC
Lakeshore Legal Aid
Lambert Leser, Attorneys at Law
Law & ADR Offices of Christopher J. Webb JD PLC
Law Clerk to Hon. Anthony P. Patti
Law Clerk to Hon. Arthur Tarnow
Law Clerk to Hon. Avern Cohn
Law Clerk to Hon. Denise Page Hood
Law Clerk to Hon. Elizabeth A. Stafford
Law Clerk to Hon. George Caram Steeh
Law Clerk to Hon. Gerald E. Rosen
Law Clerk to Hon. Gershwin A. Drain
Law Clerk to Hon. Julian A. Cook
Law Clerk to Hon. Laurie J. Michelson
Law Clerk to Hon. Lawrence P. Zatkoff
Law Clerk to Hon. Marianne Battani
Law Clerk to Hon. Mark A. Goldsmith
Law Clerk to Hon. Mark A. Randon
Law Clerk to Hon. Mark Goldsmith
Law Clerk to Hon. Michael Hluchaniuk
Law Clerk to Hon. Mona K. Majzoub
Law Clerk to Hon. Nancy G. Edmunds
Law Clerk to Hon. Paul D. Borman
Law Clerk to Hon. R. Steven Whalen
Law Clerk to Hon. Robert H. Cleland
Law Clerk to Hon. Sean Cox
Law Clerk to Hon. Stephen J. Murphy
Law Clerk to Hon. Stephen Murphy
Law Clerk to Hon. Terrence G. Berg
Law Clerk to Hon. Victoria A. Roberts
Law Clerk to Hon. Walter Shapero
Law Clerk, United States District Court for the Eastern District of Michigan
Law Office of Anthony H. McClerklin PC
Law Office of Brian D. Figot
Law Office of Cheryl D. Cook PLLC
Law Office of Dareth Wilson PLLC
Law Office of David C. Helm PLLC
Law Office of David M. Bogard PC
Law Office of Delores D. Hall
Law Office of Elizabeth Clarke
Law Office of Ellen Dennis
Law Office of Frederick J. Taylor
Law Office of Glenda M. Griffin
Law Office of Henry J Bergmans, PLLC
Law Office of James A. Carlin, Sr
Law Office of Jeffrey S. Appel
Law Office of John D. Roach Jr. PLC
Law Office of John Freeman PLLC
Law Office of John Freeman, PLLC
Law Office of Jorin G. Rubin
Law Office of Kenneth D. Finegood PLC
Law Office of Lawrence R. Abramczyk PLLC
Law Office of Linda Perkins-Moore
Law Office of Louise Paris
Law Office of Matthew S. Kolodziejski PLLC
Law Office of Maureen T Krasner
Law Office of Melissa M. Pearce PLC
Law Office of Rita O. White
Law Office of Todd M. Halbert
Law Office of Yeshi Belay
Law Offices of Ausilio & Ausilio, PLLC
Law Offices of Bradley J. Friedman
Law Offices of Brian M. Legghio
Law Offices of David G. Michael PC
Law Offices of E. Jason Blankenship PLLC
Law Offices of Eva I. Guerra
Law Offices of Frazier & Gebauer
Law Offices of James L. Feinberg
Law Offices of Jeffrey Appel
Law Offices of K. Jin Lim PLLC
Law Offices of Kirkland W. Garey PLLC
Law Offices of Lee & Correll
Law Offices of Mark Kelley Schwartz, PC
Law Offices of Michael C. Naughton PLLC
Law Offices of Raymond A. Cassar PLC
Law Offices of Richard F. Fellrath
Law Offices of Robert J. Morad PLLC
Law Offices of Russell J. Rhea
Law Offices of Storck & Dinverno
Law Offices of Thomas R. Warnicke PLLC
Law Student
Levitt Law Firm
Lindahl PLC
Linnell & Associates PLLC
Linnell & Associates, PLLC
Lippitt O'Keefe Gornbein PLLC
Liss, Seder and Andrews, PC
Littler Mendelson PLC
Louise Paris
Lyngklip & Associates Consumer Law Center, PLLC
Macomb County Bar Association
Macomb County Legal News
Maddin Hauser Roth & Heller PC
Magdich & Associates
Magistrate Judge Binder
Main Street Law
Management Consultant
Mario B. Azzi, Esq., PLLC
Mark Wilk Law PLLC
Martin Reisig Mediation Services
Maxwell Dunn PLC
McAlpine and Associates, P.C.
McDonald Hopkins PLC
McKean & Associates PC
McLemore Law
MEDC Strategic Fund
Mediation Tribunal Association
Melamed Dailey Levitt & Milawnowski PC
Meridian Health Plan
Merrill Gordon PC
Merrill Lynch
Michael A. Rataj, PC
Michael Murray, Attorney at Law
Michael S. Hale & Assoc,. PLC
Michael Z. Zavier, PLC
Michelene Eberhard, Esq.
Michigan Appellate Assigned Counsel System
Michigan Attorney Grievance Commission
Michigan Community Resources
Michigan Court of Appeals
Michigan Dep't of Attorney General
Michigan Health & Hospital Association
Michigan Innocence Clinic
Michigan Lawyers Weekly
Michigan State Bar
Michigan State University College of Law
Mienk Law
Mike Morse Law Firm
Miller & Tischler PC
Miller Canfield Paddock & Stone PLC
Miller Cohen PLC
Miller Johnson
Milton Y Zussman PC
Mogill Posner & Cohen
Moran Law Offices, PLLC
Morgan & McClarty PC
Morganroth & Morganroth PLLC
MSU College of Law
Myers & Myers PLLC
N/A
NachtLaw P.C..
National Association of Former United States Attorneys
National Labor Relations Board
Nemes Rooney PC
Nemeth Burwell, P.C.
Nemier, Mathieu, Nash & Johnson
Nitzkin & Associates
Nolan, Thomsen & Villas, P.C.
Oakland County Bar Association
Oakland County Circuit Court
Oakland County Corporation Counsel
Oakland County Dept. of Corp. Counsel
Oakland County Legal News
Oakland County Prosecuter's Office
Oana Marina
O'Connor De Grazia Tamm & O'Connor PC
Of Counsel To Richard L. Warsh
Of Counsel to Warsh/Alpert & Alpert
Office of U.S. Trustee
Ogletree Deakins
Oliver Law Group PC
Olsman Mueller Wallace & MacKenzie PC
O'Neill, Wallace & Doyle, P.C.
O'Reilly Rancilio PC
Orlans Associates, PC.
Paskel Tashman & Walker PC
Pastor & Associates PC
Patrick Johnson & Mott P.C.
Paul J. Jonna, P.C.
Paul Stablein PLLC
Pear Sperling Eggan & Daniels PC
Peper Law, P.C.
Pepper Hamilton LLP
Pitt McGehee Palmer & Rivers PC
Plunkett Cooney
Potestivo & Associates, P.C.
Prasad Legal PLLC
Premier Health Partners
Public Lighting Authority
Quicken Loans Inc
Raftery Janeczek & Hoelscher PC
RBS Citizens, NA
Reed Winters PLLC
Reising Ethington
Reising Ethington P.C
Richard Hurford Dispute Resolution Services
Richard M Lustig PC
Rivenoak Law Group, P.C.
Robert Bosch LLC
Robert Harrison & Associates
Roger Q. Hyde PC
Rogers Mantese & Associates, P.C.
Romano Law PLLC
Rotter & Stone PC
Roy F. Moore Attorney
Rubenstein Isaacs PC
Rushing Law PLC
Ryan H. Machasic, P.C.
Sachs Waldman, PC
Sadek Bonahoom PLC
Salmu Legal Services PLLC
Schafer and Weiner, PLLC
Schiff Harden
Schiff Hardin LLP
Schneider Miller PC
Scopelitis, Garvin, Light, Hanson & Feary
Seabolt Law Firm
Sean J. Nichols PLLC
Secrest Wardle
Segal McCambridge Singer & Mahoney Ltd
Seipp Flick & Hosley LLP
Seyburn Kahn Ginn Bess & Serlin PC
Shaheen Jacobs & Ross PC
Sheldon S. Toll PLLC
Shermeta, Adams & Von Allmen, PC
Signature Healthcare Services LLC
Simmons Legal Services
Simon Stella & Zingas, PC
Sinas Dramis Brake Boughton & McIntyre PC
Singh Law Firm, PLLC
Sixth Circuit Court of Appeals
Slough Law
Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge
Smith Mihas PLLC
Social Security Administation ODAR
Sommers Schwartz, P.C.
Sotiroff & Bobrin, PC
Spectrum Computer Forensics and Risk Management
State Appellate Defender Office
State Bar of Michigan
Steinberg Shapiro & Clark
Stephen M. Kelley, P.C.
Sterling Attorneys at Law, P.C.
Steven T. Budaj, P.C.
Stevenson & Bullock, PLC
Stout Risius Ross
Strobl & Sharp PC
Student
Student - Wayne State University
Sue Ellen Eisenberg & Associates, P.C.
Sugar Law Center for Economic & Social Justice
Sullivan Ward Asher & Patton PC
Susan Butterwick
Talati & Patel PLLC
Team Detroit Inc
TekPro Services
Thav Gross PC
The Bovid Law Firm
The Cortese Law Firm PLC
The Findling Law Firm
The Gallagher Law Firm
The Googasian Firm, P.C.
The Health Law Partners PC
The Law Office of Christopher J. Petrides
The Law Offices of Fred R. Schmerberg
The Law Offices of Mya L. Marshall, PLLC
The Law Offices of Quinn & Assoc.
The Mazzara Law Firm, PLLC
The Meisner Law Group PC
The Mike Cox Law Firm PLLC
The Miller Law Firm PC
The Murray Law Group, P.C.
The Niskar Law Firm PLLC
The Sam Bernstein Law Firm, PLLC
The Smith Law Offices PC
The Toll Law Firm PLC
Thomas & Naughton
Thomas Legal Centers, PC
Thomas P. Casey PC
Thompson & Knight LLP
Thurn Law Firm, P.C.
Tom Porter Services LLC
Tracy A. Peters PLLC
Trinity Health
Trott & Trott PC
Troy City Attorney's Office
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Detroit District
U.S. Attorney's Office
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit
U.S. Department of Justice
U.S. District Court
U.S. District Court - E. D. Michigan
UDM Law School
Ufer & Spaniola P.C.
United States Attorney's Office
United States Bankruptcy Court
United States Bankruptcy Trustee
United States Court of Appeals
United States District Court
United States Magistrate Judge
United States Marshals Service
Univ of Mich Law Library - Acquisitions Service
Univeristy of Detroit Mercy School of Law
University of Michigan
University of Michigan Law School
US Army Corps of Engineers
US District Court
US EEOC
US Medical Management LLC
Valentine Temrowski GEICO Staff Counsel
Van Conway and Partners
Vandeveer Garzia
Varjabedian Attorneys PC
Varnum LLP
Vezina Law PLLC
Vincent Sallan
Viterna Law
Wachler & Associates, P.C.
Walton & Donnelly PC
Warner Norcross & Judd LLP
Washtenaw County Bar Association
Waterford Police Department
Wayne County Corporation Counsel
Wayne County Third Circuit Court
Wayne State University Law School
We Fight The Law PLLC
Weltman, Weinberg & Reis Co, LPA
Wendy Turner Lewis PLLC
Western Michigan University Cooley Law School
Western Michigan University Cooley Law School
White Law PLLC
Wienner & Gould, PC
Wigod & Falzon, PC
Willey & Chamberlain
William Beaumont Hospital Office of Legal Affairs
William J. Winters III
Williams Williams Rattner & Plunkett PC
Winston & Strawn
winter, plc
Wolfson Bolton PLLC
Yazaki North America Inc.
Young & Susser, PC
Young Basile Hanlon & MacFarlane PC
Your Legal Services PLLC
Zausmer, August & Caldwell, PC
Zebrowski Law
Zeigler & Associates PC
ZenaComp
Type of Practice ▾
Government
Private
Corporate
Size of Firm ▾
1 to 50
50 to 100
100 or more
State of Practice ▾
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Other
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Account
I prefer the chapter newsletter by email only
Join the Court Historical Society
+ 25yr
Total Due:
$
0
CHECKOUT NOW ❯
SAVE ❯
Committee Interest
Select Multiple
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Annual Dinner
Appellate Practice
Bankruptcy Practice
Bench Bar Social Outing
Book Club
Civic Outreach
Complex Commercial Litigation
Court Historical Society
Courthouse Tours
Criminal Practice
Diversity Committee
Environmental Law
Federal Disability Compensation
Federal Law Clerks - Current and Former
Golf Outing
Government and Corporate Practice
Health Care Law
Immigration Law
Intellectual Property Law
Labor & Employment Law
Law Day at the Courthouse
Law School Initiative
Litigation Technology
Luncheon Committee
Master Lawyers
Membership
New Lawyers Seminar
Newsletter
Pro Bono
RISE
Rules and Civil Practice
Social Justice
Social Media
Summer Programs
Trial Practice/Mentoring